DayDateOpponentsVenueRinksTimeDressTypeCompComment
Sat15thAprOpening GreenH2.30pmGClub
Wed19thAprDowty (Staverton)H6T2.00pmGMWXT
Sat22ndAprRoyal Wootton BassettH6R3.00pmWM
Sun23rdAprBishops CleeveH5R2.30pmWM
Thu27thAprDowtyH5R6.30pmGXGL
Sat29thAprChurchdownH6R2.30pmWX
Mon1stMayGALA DAYCluball day
Tue2ndMayFalconA4R6.15pmGM
Wed3rdMayBishops CleeveH5T2.00pmGMWXT
Thu4thMayWingetA5R6.30pmGXGL
Sat6thMayFairfordA5R3.00pmWXBiannual
Sun7thMayG B BrittonH5R2.30pmWM
Mon8thMayBishops CleeveH3T2.00pmWM
Tue9thMayGloucester CityA2R6.00pmGLLGL
Wed10thMayGlos SpaA5T2.00pmGMWXT
Thu11thMayCaer GlowA5R6.30pmGXGL
Fri12thMayPineholtA5R6.30pmGX
Sat13thMayWingetA5R2.30pmWM
Sun14thMayGloucester SpaA12342.00pmGLTopClub
Sun14thMayLydneyH5R2.30pmWXBiannual
Mon15thMayGloucester & Severnside CoopH6T2.00pmGMWXT
Tue16thMayG.B.A v HerefordshireH6R2.00pmWM
Tue16thMayEDF Energy Barnwood A2R6.15pmGLLGL
Tue16thMayGloucester CityH2R6.30pmGMGBA2rink
Thu18thMayTetbury A2R6.30pmGMGBA2rink
Thu18thMaySir Thomas RichsH5R6.30pmGMWXTGL
Thu18thMaySir Thomas RichesH5R6.30pmGXGL
Fri19thMayCheltenham Suffolk SquareH3T2.00pmWL
Fri19thMayCheltenham Suffolk SquareH3T2.00pmWLBiannual
Sat20thMayOlveston and DistrictH5/6R2.30pmWMBiannual
Sun21stMayWingetA2R10.30amGMN2fours
Sun21stMayBroadway A5R3.00pmWM
Tue23rdMayWhaddonA2R6.00pmGLLGL
Wed24thMayVictory ParkA5T2.00pmGMWXT
Thu25thMayGloucester SpaA5R6.30pmGXGL
Sat27thMayLittletonA5R2.30pmWX
Sun28thMayCo Op A123410.00amGLTopClub
Sun28thMayVictoria Weston super MareH6R2.30pmWM
Mon29thMayPainswickH5T2.00pmGMWXT
Tue30thMayBarnwood BH2R6.15pmGMN2fours
Tue30thMayTewkesbury H2R6.15pmGLLGL
Thu1stJunEDF EnergyA5R6.30pmGXGL
Fri2ndJunCounty Semi Final PairsH4R6.00pmGCBA
Sat3rdJunEdfA1123410.30amGMTopClub
Sat3rdJunEdfA1123410.30amGMTopClub
Sat3rdJunJohns Trophy GBA v WorcH6R1.30pmWL
Sat3rdJunVictory ParkA5R2.30pmWX
Sun4thJunBristol GreenbankH6R3.00pmWX
Mon5thJunChurchdownH6T2.00pmGMWXT
Tue6thJunSir Thomas RichsH2R6.00pmGLLGL
Thu8thJunGloucester CoopH5R6.30pmGXGL
Sat10thJunOlvestonA2R10.00amGMGBA2rink
Sat10thJunWingetH5R2.30pmWM
Sun11thJunRoss on WyeH6R3.00pmWM
Tue13thJunCheltenhamH2R6.00pmGMN2fours
Tue13thJunDowty (Staverton)A2R6.15pmGLLGL
Wed14thJunCheltenham WhaddonH5T2.00pmGMWXT
Thu15thJunGloucester CityH5R6.30pmGXGL
Fri16thJunCounty Fours Quarter FinalsH4R6.00pmGCBA
Sat17thJunCam MillsA5R3.00pmWM
Sun18thJunGloucester CoopH52.30pmWX
Mon19thJunCheltenham Suffolk SquareA6T2.00pmGX
Tue20thJunChurchdownH2R6.00pmGLLGL
Thu22ndJunPineholtA5R6.30pmGXGL
Fri23rdJunRoss on WyeA3T2.30pmWLBiannual
Sat24thJunCo Op H&A2R2.00pmGLInterclub
Sat24thJunWorcester BrotherhoodA6R2.30pmWM
Sun25thJunG B BrittonA5R2.30pmWM
Mon26thJunGloucester CityH2R6.15pmGLLGL
Wed28thJunDowty (Staverton)A6T2.00pmGMWXT
Thu29thJunDowty (Staverton)A5R6.30pmGXGL
Sat1stJulRoyal Wootton BassettA6R3.00pmWM
Sun2ndJulBristol GreenbankA6R3.00pmWX
Tue4thJulEDFH2R6.15pmGLLGL
Wed5thJulSir Thomas RichsH5T2.00pmGMWXT
Thu6thJulWingetH5R6.30pmGXGL
Sat8thJulChurchdownA6R2.30pmWX
Sun9thJulFossewayA6R2.30pmWXBiannual
Mon10thJulGloucester SpaH5T2.00pmGMWXT
Tue11thJulCheltenham WhaddonH2R6.15pmGLLGL
Thu13thJulCaer GlowH5R6.30pmGXGL
Sat15thJulLittletonH5R2.30pmWX
Sun16thJulR&M Taylor PairsH6R2.30pmGXClub
Tue18thJulTewkesbury A2R6.15pmGLLGL
Wed19thJulFalconH5T2.00pmGMWXT
Thu20thJulSir Thomas RichsA5R6.30pmGXGL
Sat22ndJulClub Game Australian PairsH2.30pmWXClub
Sun23rdJulCounty Junior SinglesH6R10.00amWM
Sun23rdJulColefordA5R3.00pmWX
Mon24thJulCheltenham WhaddonA5T2.00pmGMWXT
Tue25thJulSir Thomas RichsA2R6.00pmGLLGL
Tue25thJulGloucester SpaA3R6.00pmGMCC
Wed26thJulCaer GlowH&A2R6.00pmGLInterclub
Thu27thJulGloucester SpaH5R6.30pmGXGL
Sat29thJulVictory ParkH5R2.30pmWX
Sun30thJulEastnorA6R2.30pmWXBiannual
Mon31stJulPainswickA6T2.00pmGMWXT
Tue1stAugDowty (Staverton)H2R6.00pmGLLGL
Wed2ndAugFalconH4R6.00pmGM
Sat5thAugIsland BohemianH6R2.00pmWXBiannual
Sun6thAugRoss on WyeA6R3.00pmWM
Mon7thAugCheltenham Suffolk SquareH6T2.00pmGMWXT
Tue8thAugGloucester CityA3R6.00pmGMCC
Thu10thAugEDF EnergyH5R6.00pmGXGL
Sat12thAugWorcester BrotherhoodH6R3.00pmWM
Sun13thAugKingsthorpe BCA6R2.30pmWXBiannual
Mon14thAugGloucester & Severnside CoopA6T2.00pmGX
Wed16thAugThe MasonsH6T2.00pmGX
Wed16thAugGloucester Co OpH5R6.00pmGXGL
Thu17thAugGloucester CoopA5R6.00pmGXGL
Fri18thAugPlymouth & District BLH6/7R1.00pmWX
Fri18thAugBishops CleeveA3T2.00pmWLMatch rearranged to 29 08 2017
Sat19thAugHerefordH5R3.00pmWX
Sun20thAugCardiffH5/7R2.30pmWXBiannual
Tue22ndAugChurchdownA2R6.00pmGLLGL
Thu24thAugGloucester CityA5R6.00pmGXGL
Fri25thAugSir Thomas RichsA5T2.00pmGX
Sat26thAugCam MillsH5R3.00pmWX
Tue29thAugBishops CleeveA3T2.00pmWL
Tue29thAugBishops CleeveA3T2.00pmWL
Tue29thAugDowtyA5R6.00pmGXGL
Wed30thAugBishops CleeveA5T2.00pmGX
Wed30thAugSir Thomas RichardsA2R6.00pmGLLGL
Thu31stAugPineholtH5R6.00pmGXGL
Sat2ndSepKen Griffin Tournament mixed pairsH10.30amGBA
Sun3rdSepBishops CleeveA2R10.00amWLInterclub
Sun3rdSepChudleigh Bowling ClubH6R2.00pmGX Touring
Mon4thSepClub TourClub
Tue5thSepClub TourClub
Wed6thSepClub TourClub
Thu7thSepClub TourClub
Fri8thSepClub TourClub
Sat9thSepSupermarineA6R2.30pmWXBiannual
Sun10thSepCountry Cup FinalH3R10.00amWMCC
Sun10thSepCounty Cup Final DayH6R10.00amWM
Sun10thSepCounty Cup FinalsH3R10.00amWMCC
Sun10thSepHerefordA5R3.00pmWM
Wed13thSepPineholtA6T2.00pmGMWXT
Sat16thSepColefordH5R3.00pmWX
Sun17thSepBishops CleeveA5R2.30pmWM
Tue19thSepGloucester CityH5T2.00pmGMWXT
Thu21stSepBishops CleeveA3T2.00pmWL
Sat23rdSepBroadwayH5R3.00pmWM
Sun24thSepCaptains Day & Closing of GreenH2.00pmClub
Mon25thSepChurchdownA6T2.00pmGMWXT