About Us / Honours Board
2012
Youth Dev. Scheme
4-wd Singles Winner
Becki
Ricketts
2012
County Ladies u18
4-wd Singles Winner
Becki
Ricketts

2015

Glevum League

Winners

2011
County Cup Runners-Up
Chris Main, Richard Browett, Mike Smith, Tony Wade,
Simon Ross, Roger Bird, David Stokes, Graham Phillips,
Dai Jones, Andrew Browett, Darryl Davies and Mike Collier.
Reserves: George Shirtliff, Pat Main and Andy Ewens.
2009
County 2 rink winners
Chris Main, Alan Woodward, Dave Stokes, Graham Phillips, Mike Collier, Richard Browett, Mike Smith and Lee Williamson.
Also played: Pat Main and Darryl Davies.
2008

County Singles winner
Lee Williamson
County Club Champion of Champions winner
Tim Jones
2007

North Gloucestershire League winners
County 2wood winner
Lee Williamson
County U40 Singles winner
Lee Williamson
2006
National Mens Singles
runner-up
Lee Williamson
County Singles winner
Lee Williamson
County 2wood winner
Tim Jones
County U40 Singles winner
Lee Williamson
2004

North Gloucestershire League winners

County Challenge Cup
runners-up
County 2 rink
runners-up
2000

County Club Champion of Champions winner
Graham Phillips

1999

Ladies Interclub winners
1993

County Ladies Rink winners
M.Pye, J.Mathers, S.Smith & B.Carey

1991

County Pairs winners
P.Nelmes & F.Abbott


1989

County Rink winners
J.Roach, P.Nelmes, M.Smith & F.Abbott
1987

County 2rink winners
M.Booth, D.Stokes, P.Nelmes, R.Hook, J.Roach, A.Winter, M.Hynes & M.Smith
County Triples winners
J.Roach, M.Hynes/A.Winter, & M.Smith
County Ladies Rink winners
M.King, S.Smith, D.Hynes & P.Edwards
1986

County Ladies Rink winners
M.King, S.Smith, D.Hynes & P.Edwards
County Ladies Pairs winners
G.Hook & P.Edwards
County Ladies Singles winner
P.Edwards
1985

County Ladies 2woods winner
P.Edwards

1984

County Rink winners
S.Williams, M.Smith, P.Nelmes & F.Abbott
County Ladies Triples winners
G.Hook, J.Blackwell & P.Edwards
1983

County Singles winner
P.Nelmes

1982

County Rink winners
R.Gardner, M.Smith, P.Nelmes & F.Abbott
County Ladies Singles winner
P.Edwards
1981

County Challenge Cup
runners-up
County 2rink runners-up
County Pairs winners
R.Hook & T.I.Edwards
County Ladies Singles winner
P.Edwards
County Ladies Pairs winners
H.Dunkason & A.Fletcher
1980

County Ladies Pairs winners
J.Blackwell & P.Edwards
County Ladies 2woods winner
P.Edwards
1979

County Rink winners
R.Gardner, J.Blackwell, P.Nelmes & F.Abbott
County Ladies Rink winners
P.Brazington, R.Taylor, V.Jones & P.Edwards
1978

County Cup winners
County Singles winner
P.Nelmes
County Ladies Pairs winners
J.Blackwell & P.Edwards
1977

County Ladies Singles winner
P.Edwards
County Ladies 2woods winner
R.Taylor
County Ladies Rink winners
J.Blackwell, E.Fisher, V.Jones & P.Edwards
Barnwood
Bowling Club